Teaching Faculty | OASIS Untitled Document

Teaching Faculty

S.NO. Department Societies NAME EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION
1 Head-Senior School   Mr Rajeev Chawla B.A., B.Ed., CTET
2 Head-Junior School   Ms Natascha Nandi Bathla B A, B.Ed.
3 Head of Activities Basketball Mrs Payal Dinesh Rawat B A, B.Ed.
4 Ankuram, Class I Tip Tap Toe Ms Usha Bhatia B Sc., B.Ed.
5 Ankuram, Class I Swaragini Ms Sheetal Sharma B.A. (History & English), B.Ed.
6 Ankuram, Class II Creative Hands Ms Anshika Agarwal B.Ed., B.Com.
7 Ankuram, Class II Spread Cheers / SUPW Mrs Rashmi Anand B A, B.Ed.
8 Ankuram, Class II Visual Arts Ms Madhuri Sharma B.A., M.A. (Pol Sc.), D.L.Ed.
9 Ankuram, Class III Tip Tap Toe Mrs Neha Panwar M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed.
10 Ankuram, Class III Visual Arts Ms Shivani Thapa B.Sc., M.Sc. (Zoology)
11 Ankuram, Class IV Creative Hands Ms Lalitha Rawat B.Sc., B.Ed.
12 Ankuram, Class IV Creative Hands Lt. Cdr. Rohini Rawat B.Sc.
13 Ankuram, Class V Natyashaala Ms Varsha Sharma B Sc., B.Ed.
14 Ankuram, Class V Natyashaala Ms Divya Singh B.A., M.A. (Geography), Montessori Teacher Training
15 Ankuram, Class V Tip Tap Toe Ms Himani Kala Uniyal M.A. (Hindi Lit), B.Ed.
16 Art Visual Arts Mr Manoj Rawat B A, B.Ed.
17 Computers Photography Mr Devendra Taneja B.Sc., Diploma in Application Programming
18 Counsellor / SEN Creative Hands & Jukebox Ms Maninder Kaur 12th, D.Ed., SEDE
19 Counsellor / SEN Spread Cheers / SUPW Ms Sonia Bisht M A in Clinical Psychology
20 Counsellor / SEN Spread Cheers / SUPW Smriti Phutela B A Hons (Psych.), M.Sc. Counselling Psych.
21 Dance Teacher Tip Tap Toe Ms Anupama Bhadri Kothiyal B A, M A (Kathak)
22 English   Ms Natascha Nandi Bathla  
23 English   Ms Divya Singh  
24 English English Debate (The DebSoc) & Jukebox Ms Stuti Gyan B.Com, B.Ed.
25 French Film Making Shivam Panwar B A Hons (French)
26 Hindi & Sanskrit   Ms Varsha Sharma  
27 Hindi & Sanskrit   Ms Madhuri Sharma  
28 Hindi & Sanskrit   Ms Himani Kala Uniyal  
29 Hindi & Sanskrit Natyashaala Mr Mohit Kumar Sharma M A, B.Ed., CTET, UTET-II
30 Librarian Junior Chefs Ms Anusuya Gusain B.Sc, M A (Eco), M Lib., TET-I
31 Math Photography & Quizzards Mr Gaurav Kumar M Sc, B.Ed. (Pursuing)
32 Music - Western Jukebox Jonathan Paul B.Tech.
33 Music - Hindustani Swaragini Ms Anita Sharma B A, M A (Music)
34 Science Little Einsteins & Junior Chefs Ms Nidhi Singh M A (Applied Psych), B.Ed.
35 Science Spread Cheers / SUPW Mrs N K Ranjani M.Sc (Microbiology), M.Ed.
36 Social Studies Visual Arts Ms Itee Sharma M A, B.Ed., UTET-I, CTET-II
37 Social Studies Junior Chefs Ms Upasana Bangerwal M.A. (Geography), B.Ed. (S.St. & English)
38 Social Studies   Ms Payal Dinesh Rawat  
39 Sports / PE / Martial Arts WuShu Mr Bijay Khadka 12th, B.Ped.
40 Sports Teacher WuShu Ms Chandni M A ( Sanskrit), B.Ped.
41 Sports Teacher WuShu Mr Rajeev Singh Negi D.Licence Coach from AIFF
42 Theatre Theatre and Drama Ms Shweta Vij  

YOU CAN CALL US ANY TIME!

For direct enquiries and application requests, please contact The Oasis Admissions Office

NAME
Email
Phone
City
MESSAGE