FACULTY

FACULTY

FACULTY

S.NO.
NAME
DEPARTMENT
SOCIETIES
EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION
1 Sanjiv Bathla School Director & Head of School   M.A. (Eco.), PGDMS (London), Social Entrepreneurship-TISS, International Baccalaureate, CAIE Certified
2 Rajeev Chawla Head-Senior School (Academic Coordinator-ICSE/Principal UT-120)   M.Sc. (Math), B.Ed., CTET, CAIE Certified
3 Natascha Nandi Head-Junior School (Coordinator Lower Seconday-Cambridge Assessment International Education)   B A, B.Ed., CAIE Certified
4 Pallavi Jha Head-Primary School, (Coordinator Primary-Cambridge Assessment International Education)   B.A. (Hons.), M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.
5 Payal Dinesh Rawat Head of Activities Basketball B A, B.Ed.
6 Usha Bhatia Ankuram, Class I Nrityashala B Sc., B.Ed.
7 Sheetal Sharma Ankuram, Class I Swaragini B.A. (History & English), B.Ed.
8 Neha Sajwan Ankuram, Class II   M.A. (Eng), CAIE Certified
9 Garima Sharma Ankuram, Class II   M.Sc. (Chemistry) B.Ed.
10 Rashmi Anand Ankuram, Class II  SUPW M.Sc. (Chemistry) B.Ed.
11 Neha Panwar Ankuram, Class III Nrityashala M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed.
12 Shivani Thapa Ankuram, Class III Visual Arts B.Sc., M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.
13 Swati Singh Ankuram, Class III   B.Com., M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.
14 Lalitha Rawat Ankuram, Class IV (Science) Creative Hands B.Sc., B.Ed.
15 Lt. Cdr. Rohini Rawat Ankuram, Class IV (Math) Creative Hands B.Sc., B.Ed.
16 Divya Singh Ankuram, Class IV (English) Spread Cheers, English Debate (The DebSoc) B.A., M.A. (Geography), Montessori Teacher Training
17 Varsha Sharma Ankuram, Class V (Hindi & Sanskrit) SUPW B Sc., B.Ed.
18 Himani Kala Uniyal Ankuram, Class V (Hindi & Sanskrit) Nrityashala M.A. (Hindi Lit), B.Ed.
19 Beenu Rani Ankuram, Class V (Science)   B.A. (Psych) Hons., CAIE Certified
20 Akansha Vasudev Ankuram, Class V (English)   B.A. (Hons.), B.Ed.
21 Madhuri Sharma Ankuram (Hindi & Sanskrit) Visual Arts M.A. (Pol Sc.), D.L.Ed.
22 Meenakshi Raturi Ankuram (Hindi & Sanskrit)   M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
23 Meeta Dikshit Garg English Chess B.A. (Hons.,), M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
24 Stuti Gyan English English Debate (The DebSoc) & Jukebox M.Com, B.Ed.
25 Kriti Bhanot English   M.A. (Eng), B.Ed., CTET
26 Niharika Bhatnagar English   B.A, B.Ed., CAIE Certified
27 Karine Juillet French   French Foreign Language Certificate, Alliance Francaise de Vichy
28 Mohit Kumar Sharma Hindi & Sanskrit Theatre M A, B.Ed., CTET, UTET-II
29 Pranva Vashist Hindi & Sanskrit Photography (In Focus) & Potters Wheel M.A. (Hindi, M.A. (Sans.), B.Ed.
30 Rajnikant Hindi & Sanskrit   B.A., P.G. (Sans.), B.Ed.
31 Anusuya Gusain Librarian Book Club & Junior Chefs B.Sc, M A (Eco), M Lib., TET-I
32 Gaurav Kumar Math Quizzards M Sc (Stat.), B.Ed.
33 Amit Tomar Math Discovery (STEM) & Wushu B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., CAIE Certified
34 Tripti Math   M.Sc., B.Ed., UTETE-2, CTET-2
35 Devendra Taneja Computers Photography (In Focus) B.Sc., Diploma in Application Programming
36 Vikram Singh Computers (Coding) Discovery (STEM) & SUPW MCA, PGDCA
37 Nidhi Singh Science (Psychology) Little Einsteins & Junior Chefs M A (Applied Psych), B.Ed., CAIE Certified
38 N K Ranjani Science Organic Farming/SUPW M.Sc (Microbiology), M.Ed.
39 Ravinder K. Bhrigu Science (Physics) Little Einsteins & Spread Cheers M.Sc. M.Phil. (Instrumentation), B.Ed.
40 Anuj Lakhani Science (Chemistry)   M.Sc., B.Ed., MCA
41 Anshu Garg Science (Biology)   M.Sc. (Zoology-Gold Medalist), B.Ed.
42 Itee Sharma Social Studies Organic Farming/Junior Chefs M A, B.Ed., UTET-I, CTET-II
43 Upasana Bangerwal Social Studies Potters Wheel M.A. (Geography), B.Ed. (S.St. & English)
44 Namita Sawhney Social Studies   M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed.
45 Banita Bhau Head of Department-   Art   M.F.A.
46 Manoj Rawat Art Visual Arts B A, B.Ed.
47 Shweta Vij Theatre Theatre M.A. (Psych.),  B.Ed., Specialisation in Dramatics & Family Counselling
48 Maninder Kaur Counsellor/SEN Creative Hands & Jukebox 12th, D.Ed., SEDE
49 Sonia Bisht Counsellor/SEN Spread Cheers/English Debate (The DebSoc) M A in Clinical Psychology, Cert. In Special Education
50 Anupama Bhadri Kothiyal Dance Nrityashala B A, M A (Kathak)
51 Jagjeet Kaur Dance Nrityashala B.Com., Prabhakar (Classical Dance)
52 Jonathan Paul Music-Western Jukebox B.Tech., Grade 5 Music Theory, ABRSM
53 Anita Sharma Music-Hindustani Swaragini B A, M A (Music)
54 Vibhushit Singh Music-Instrumental (Tabla) Naad B.A. (Hons-Percussion Music)
55 Tripti Chamoli Yoga   B.A., MA (Yogic Sci)
56 Bijay Khadka Sports/PE/Martial Arts WuShu 12th, B.Ped.
57 Chandni Sports-Field & Track Athletics M A ( Sanskrit), B.Ped.
58 Rajeev Singh Negi Sports-Football Coach Soccer D.Licence Coach from AIFF
59 Rajeev Yadav Tennis-Part-time Coach    
60 Priyank Sharma Skating-Part-time Coach    
61 Bhagwan Das Pottery    
62 Chandra Kant Tripathi Organic Farming & Animal/Cow Care    
63 Sharad Panwar Laboratory Incharge    
64 Babita Khatri School Nurse    

Administrative Staff

65 Sanjeev Chopra Administration Manager    
66 Birendra S. Negi Transport Manager    
67 Robin Bali PA to School Director & Head of School    
68 Sonia Khati Accounts    
69 Udisha Mishra Academic/HR    
70 Neeru Uniyal Admissions    
71 Ashish Saklani IT System Admin.    
72 Sonali Pundir Front Office Executive    
73 Santu Singh Thapa Security Supervisor/Housekeeping Incharge    
74 Inder Pal Horticulture