DAILY SCHEDULE

DAILY SCHEDULE

DAILY SCHEDULE

  • (Class 6 onwards)

    Time School
    8 am Arrival
    8:10 am to 8:55 am 1st School
    8:55 am to 9:40 am 2nd School
    9:40 am to 10:15am 3rd School
    10:15 am to 10:35 am Break
    10:35 am to 11 05 am 4th School
    11:05 am to 11:40 am 5th School
    11:40 am to 12:15 pm 6th School
    12:15 pm to 12:50 pm 7th School
    12:50 pm to 01:25 pm 8th School
    01:30 pm Departure
  • Daily Schedule Winter

     

    Monday to Friday

    On Duty

    08:40 Report to School  
    08:45 to 09:00 Assembly Activity In Charge
    09:00 to 09 :15 Circle Time / Yoga as scheduled Class Teacher/ Yoga Instructor
    9:15 to 9:50 1st school Subject Teacher
    9:50 to 10:15 Soup and Snack Break MOD
    10:15 to 10:50 2nd school Subject Teacher
    10:50 to 11:25 3rd school Subject Teacher
    11:25 to 12:00 4th school Subject Teacher
    12:00 to 12:35 5th school Subject Teacher
    12:35 to 13:10 6th school Subject Teacher
    13:10 to 13:40 Lunch Class Teacher
    13:50 to 14:35 7th school Subject Teacher
    14:35 to 15:35 Prep Class Teacher
    15:35 to 16:20 8th school and Fruit Subject Teacher
    16:30 Departure Class Teacher

    Monday to Friday

    On Duty

    08:40 Report to School
    08:45 to 09:00 Class Teacher Time / Yoga as scheduled Class Teacher/ Yoga Instructor
    09:00 to 09 :15 Assembly Activity In Charge
    9:15 to 9:50 1st school Subject Teacher
    9:50 to 10:25 2nd school Subject Teacher
    10:25 to 10:50 Soup and Snack Break MOD
    10:50 to 11:25 3rd school Subject Teacher
    11:25 to 12:00 4th school Subject Teacher
    12:00 to 12:35 5th school Subject Teacher
    12:35 to 13:10 6th school Subject Teacher
    13:10 to 13:50 7th school Subject Teacher
    13:50 to 14:20 Lunch MOD
    14:20 to 15:15 Activities / Prep / Remedial Staff on Duty
    15:15 to 16:20 Sport Specialisation Staff on Duty
    16:30 Departure MOD

    08:40 to 09:20 1st school Subject Teacher
    09:20 to 10:00 2nd school Subject Teacher
    10:00 to 10:40 3rd school Subject Teacher
    10:40 to 11:00 Soup and Snack Break MOD
    11:00 to 11:35 4th school Subject Teacher
    11:40 to 12:25 Tutorial Meet Tutor
    12:30 to 13:30 Selected Activity Activity In Charge
    13:30 to 14:00 Lunch MOD
    14:15 Departure MOD
  • Daily Schedule Summer

    Classes 1 to 5

     

    Monday to Friday

    On Duty
    08:10 Report to School  
    08:15 to 08:30 Assembly Activity In Charge
    08:30 to 08 :45 Circle Time/Attendance Class Teacher
    8:45 to 9:20 1st school Subject Teacher
    9:20 to 9:45 Break MOD
    9:45 to 10:20 2nd school Subject Teacher
    10:20 to 10:55 3rd school Subject Teacher
    10:55 to 11:30 4th school Subject Teacher
    11:30 to 12:05 5th school      Subject Teacher
    12:05 to 12:40 6th school      Subject Teacher
    12:40 to 13:10 Lunch  Class Teacher
    13:20 to 14:05 7th school Subject Teacher
     14:05 to 15:05 Prep Class Teacher
     15:05 to 15:50 8th school and Fruit Subject Teacher
    16:00  Departure Class Teacher

    Week Days classes 6 onwards

     

    Monday to Friday

     
    08:10 Report to School  
    08:15 to 08:30 Class Teacher Time/Attendance Class Teacher
    8:30 to 8:45 Assembly Activity In Charge
    8:45 to 9:50 Sport Specialisation Staff on Duty
    9:55 to 10:20 Break MOD
    10:20 to 10:55 1st school     Subject Teacher
    10:55 to 11:30 2nd school Subject Teacher
    11:30 to 12:05 3rd school Subject Teacher
    12:05to 12:40 4th school      Subject Teacher
    12:40 to 13:20 5th school       Subject Teacher
    13:25 to 13:50 Lunch  MOD
    13:50 to 14:25 6th school Subject Teacher
    14:25 to 15:00 7th school Subject Teacher
    15:00 to 15:55 Activities/Prep/Remedial Subject Teacher
    16:00 Departure MOD

     

    Saturdays (Class 6 onwards)

     
    08:10 to 08:50 1st school/Yoga Subject Teacher
    08:50 to 9:30 1st school/Yoga Subject Teacher
    9:30 to 10:10 2nd school Subject Teacher
    10:10 to 10:30 Break MOD
    10:30 to 11:05 3th school Subject Teacher
    11:05 to 11:40 4th school Subject Teacher
    11:40 to 12:20 Tutorial Meet Tutor
    12:20 to 13:45 Day’s Activity Activity In Charge
    13:45 to 14:10 Lunch MOD
    14:30 Departure MOD
  • The Oasis – March Menu
    March 2 – 7 / March 16 – 21, 2020

    Day Snack Break Soups Lunch Evening
    Monday Besan Chila, Coconut Chutney Veg. Clear Soup Lahsuni Arhar Dal, Paneer Mix Veg., Jeera Rice, Roti, Salad, Rice Kheer Seasonal Fruit
    Tuesday Stuffed Parantha (Aloo / Pyaz / Gobhi), Pudina Chutney Tomato Shorba Kadhi Pakora, Methi Aloo, Rice, Roti, Papad Salad, Suji halwa Seasonal Fruit
    Wednesday Poha Sweet Corn Soup Butter Paneer Masala, Kali Masoor Dal, Rice, Roti, Salad, Fruit Custard Seasonal Fruit
    Thursday Vada Pav Veg. Manchow Soup Kabuli Chana, Matar Aloo dry, Mint Raita, Rice, Roti Seasonal Fruit
    Friday Kathi Roll with Green Chutney Tomato Soup Dal Palak, Aaloo Gobhi, Rice, Ajwain Paratha, Sevaiyan Kheer Seasonal Fruit
    Saturday Bread Pakora Veg. Manchow Soup Mattar Mushroom, Dal Makhani , Jeera Rice, Bathua Raita, Roti, Salad ———-

    March 9 – 14 / March 23 – 31, 2020

    Day Snack Break Soups Lunch Evening
    Monday Kala Chana Salad Sweet Corn Soup Palak Paneer, Gobhi Gajar Matar, Rice, Roti, Kheer Seasonal Fruit
    Tuesday Veg. Burger with Green Chutney Veg. Manchow Soup Rajma, Jeera Aaloo, Roti, Rice, Salad Seasonal Fruit
    Wednesday Bread Roll Tomato Soup Aaloo Tamatar & Kala Chana Sabzi, Rice, Puri, Gulab Jamun Seasonal Fruit
    Thursday Macaroni Salad Veg. Clear Soup Kaali Masoor dal, Beans Aloo, Rice, Roti, Fruit custard Seasonal Fruit
    Friday Stuffed Parantha (Aloo / Pyaz / Gobhi), Pudina Chutney Tomato Shorba Mix Dal, Baingan Bhurta, Rice, Roti,  Sevaiyan Kheer Seasonal Fruit
    Saturday Samosa Veg. Manchow Soup Veg. Biryani, Dal Makhani, Chapati  & Boondi Raita ———-